Background Image

Legal Notice & Privacy

TENNIS CLUB OF ANTIBES JUANS, declared association, specialized in the sector of the activities of clubs of sports. Its workforce is between 10 and 19 employees.

TENNIS CLUB D'ANTIBES
330 AV JULES GREC 06600 ANTIBES

APE: Sports Club Activities (9312Z)
SIRET: 78247178300020

Tel: +33 4 93 65 80 95

Fax: +33 4 93 65 74 64

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


Webdesign

NETIO Web Agency - 11 av. Pierre Semard, P05 BAL, 06150 Cannes la Bocca

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website: www.netio.fr

 


Internet Hosting

AQUEOS

1, rue Albert Einstein CHAMPS SUR MARNE 77447 Marne la vallée

 


Terms of use

The content of this site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property.

Anyone visiting the website www.tennisclubantibes.fr agrees to comply with the conditions of use.

It is forbidden to link to this site without written permission.

The site, its content, logos and photos are the property of TC Antibes. Some photos, indicated by a copyright notice, are the property of Ms. Corinne Touitou and Mr. Marc Fermon.

Any total or partial representation of this site, the copying of images, logos and texts, without the express authorization of TC Antibes and these authors is prohibited and would constitute an infringement sanctioned by the articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code intellectual property.

 


Confidentiality

 

PERSONAL DATA

You can visit the website www.tennisclubantibes.fr without disclosing any personal information about you.

The site does not allow visitors to communicate with each other or publish information accessible by other users.

We collect only your personal data (name, surname, phone, email, etc.), if they are provided by you voluntarily when using our services: contact form, newsletter, registration to a tournament, registration to become a member of the club etc.

By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by TC Antibes in order to respond to your request for information.

We do not collect visitor data from other sources.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, TC Antibes informs you of the following:

1. Identity of data controller

The data controller is Mrs. Frédérique Cerruti.

Tel: 06 47 532 958

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

2. What data is collected by TC Antibes?

- Your e-mail address will necessarily be requested if you wish to communicate with us via the contact forms;

- Data relating to your identity such as your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, license number, etc., may be required;

- TC Antibes also indirectly collects your anonymous data via Google Analytics (data about your visits to our site, traffic data).

This site does not use cookies.

Data on minors are collected only if they are provided deliberately by the parents in order to enroll their children in the TC Antibes.

 

3. What are the purposes of the treatment?

TC Antibes may process your Personal Information to provide you with the information or services you have requested (including: inquiries via the TC Antibes contact form, registration to become a member, subscription to the Newsletter);

 

4. Who processes your data?

Your data is processed by TC Antibes in order to answer all your questions.

Only TC Antibes is the recipient of your Personal Information. These are never transmitted to a third party, TC Antibes does not proceed to the marketing of personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

All employees of TC Antibes who have access to the data or are associated with their treatment, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the personal data of our visitors.

Links to third party sites:

The Site may contain links to various social networking sites and platforms managed on third-party servers, by persons or organizations over which TC Antibes has no control, such as the FFT site, or Facebook. Therefore, we can in no way be held responsible for how your Data will be stored or used on the servers of these third parties.

We advise you to read the applicable policy regarding the protection of personal data of each third party website that you access through our Site to assess how your Data will be used.

 

5. Shelf life

Your Personal Information is kept by the TC Antibes only for the time to respond to your request for information, which in any case can not exceed 24 months.

When you subscribe to the Newsletter, we keep your email address until you unsubscribe.

When you contact the TC Antibes through the various forms of contact or you communicate with us by phone, your data will be kept until ten (10) years from the last contact.

The Attendance Data collected by Google Analytics will be anonymous and kept for exclusively statistical purposes.

 

6. Cookies

This site does not use cookies directly.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Parkway Amphitheater, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses small text files stored on your computer ("Cookies"), which helps us analyze users' use of the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the abbreviated IP address) is normally transmitted and stored on a Google server located in the United States.

Because such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube).

Audience measurement cookies provide statistics about the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

Google Analytics: whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Google Map whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the website www.cannes-beach-residence.fr, including via a "button" sharing according to the social network concerned. Two types of social sharing cookies are present on the website www.tennisclubantibes.fr:

Facebook, which you can view the cookie policy by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
YouTube, which you can find help to delete cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=en but also the full policy for cookies from the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/
You may prevent Google from collecting and processing data about your use of the website (including your IP address) that is generated by the above mentioned cookie by installing the "Google Analytics Disabling Browser Add-On" available under the link next: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

This module is available for Microsoft Internet Explorer 11, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.


7. How is your data protected?

Your data is stored on secure servers and protected by firewalls and antivirus.

This website uses SSL encryption to secure and protect the transmission of personal data such as your contact information.

You can determine a site that has an SSL encryption system by the string "https: //" in the navigation bar and / or the padlock symbol in that same bar.

Given the peculiarities inherent to the Internet, it is however impossible for us to guarantee the optimal security of the exchanges of information on this network. If you use email to send us your data, you should know that the secrecy of correspondence is not guaranteed.

We strive to protect your Data, but we can not guarantee the absolute security of the information transmitted to the Site. You agree that you transmit your Data at your own risk.

8. Computer Rights and Freedoms

In accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, in particular the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the "RGPD") and the Act of 6 January 1978 No. 78-17 "Informatique et Libertés" and its modifications, you have a right of access and a right of rectification on your Data. You can exercise this right by writing an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Right of access and communication of data
You have the faculty to access the Personal Information that concerns you.

However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is the responsibility of TC Antibes, you are informed that your application will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, including through the production a scan of your valid ID (if requested by our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid ID (in case of written request).

TC Antibes informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Liberties (the "CNIL").

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

Right of rectification, deletion, limitation of portability or withdrawal of consent of data
Under this right, the law allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

Also, you can set general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. In this case, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to consider the death of their loved one and / or to make the necessary updates.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise, for your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right of opposition
The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations:

When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or
When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail elaborated by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

 

9. Response time

TC Antibes undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed one month from the receipt of your request.

 

10. Transfer of data to a third country of the European Union

The management and retention of personal data will only take place within the European Union.

 

11. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that TC Antibes does not comply with its obligations regarding your Personal Information, you may address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can address a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

Partners